English Français alt langue
ABC Enduro
MAXXIS 2010 FIM ENDURO WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP FIM abc.com
KTM live result

04/08/2016 - Follow the Grand Prix Agadir on endurogp.org 04/01/2016 - REDONDI… finally ?! 03/31/2016 - AUBERT and Beta ambitious… 03/30/2016 - “I didn’t expect to be that dominant!” 03/30/2016 - Still the main class ! 03/29/2016 - REMES facing the young guns! 03/28/2016 - Who will win the very first EnduroGP title? 03/24/2016 - “The racing was the best in the history of the sport!” 03/23/2016 - EPIC ! 03/21/2016 - WEBB wins the Trophy !
New website www.endurogp.org
With 2015 Junior World Champion Jamie MCCANNEY (GB – Yamaha) going to « Senior » class...
BELLINO and PHILLIPS now in E2 Class...
Completely dominant on the track this season, Manuel LETTENBICHLER (D – KTM) clinched 15 victories of 18...
We know it! The Enduro 2 class should provide a lot of riders in the EnduroGP Top 10...
2015 World Champion, the Finn Eero REMES (TM) will be the man to beat in the Enduro 1...
The brand new “EnduroGP” official title and the creation of the category is the big novelty...
Few days after his coronation, Colton HAAKER (USA – Husqvarna), back to the US, took a bit of his time...
The 2016 season has just ended...
The curtain has just fallen on this 2016 Maxxis FIM SuperEnduro World Championship...

EWC SUPERENDURO

Back

E2 Class - Standings

2012 MAXXIS FIM ENDURO WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP


Pos. Rider Total CHL ARG ESP PRT ITA SWE FIN FRA
D1 D2 D1 D2 D1 D2 D1 D2 D1 D2 D1 D2 D1 D2 D1 D2
1 RENET Pierre Alexandre 260 10 20 13 13 20 20 17 20 15 3 17 20 20 20 17 15
FRA HUSABERG
2 GUERRERO Cristobal 243 13 13 17 17 15 17 11 15 17 20 15 13 17 17 13 13
ESP KTM
3 SALMINEN Juha 236 20 11 --- 20 11 15 13 10 20 17 20 17 15 15 15 17
FIN HVA
4 CERVANTES Ivan 173 17 17 20 15 10 7 --- 6 13 15 7 --- 13 11 11 11
ESP GAS-GAS
5 AUBERT Johnny 162 11 5 15 --- 17 13 20 17 --- --- 13 11 --- --- 20 20
FRA KTM
6 BASSET Antoine 127 7 8 9 8 4 6 --- 2 11 13 10 9 9 13 8 10
FRA YAMAHA
7 SALVINI Alex 117 8 15 11 11 3 10 9 13 --- --- 11 15 11 --- --- ---
ITA HVA
8 BALLETTI Oscar 110 15 10 --- 9 7 9 8 5 10 11 8 --- 10 8 --- ---
ITA BETA
9 GAUTHIER Julien 78 9 9 8 6 1 4 4 --- 9 10 --- --- --- --- 10 8
FRA KAWASAKI
10 VOGELS Hans 74 --- 3 6 3 5 8 2 3 --- --- 9 8 7 10 6 4
NED HUSABERG
11 MOSSINI Fabio 64 3 7 10 10 9 --- 3 9 7 6 --- --- --- --- --- ---
ITA KTM
12 CORREIA Luis 60 --- --- --- --- 8 5 10 7 --- 7 6 10 --- --- --- 7
PRT YAMAHA
13 TARROUX Jeremy 57 --- --- --- --- 13 --- 15 11 6 2 --- --- --- --- 7 3
FRA KTM
14 GOBLET Jean-françois 54 4 6 4 5 --- --- 1 --- 4 4 --- 7 6 9 2 2
BEL YAMAHA
15 PHILIPPAERTS Deny 36 1 2 5 2 --- 2 --- --- 5 8 --- --- --- --- 5 6
ITA BETA
16 DUMONTIER Romain 34 5 --- 3 4 2 1 5 4 3 5 --- --- --- --- 1 1
FRA HVA
17 CAIMI Franco 33 6 4 7 7 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 4 5
ARG KTM
18 Rose Jordan 32 --- --- --- --- 6 11 7 8 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
GBR TM
19 MONLEON Armand 27 --- --- --- --- --- 3 6 1 8 9 --- --- --- --- --- ---
ESP KTM
20 LOTHMAN Olle 26 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 5 6 8 7 --- ---
SWE
21 TRIISA Toomas 9 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 3 6 --- ---
EST
22 ROUHIAINEN Riku 8 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 4 4 --- ---
FIN
23 ANDERSSON Fritz 8 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 4 4 --- --- --- ---
SWE
24 SODERSTROM Kjell 7 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 2 5 --- ---
FIN
25 GEORGSSON Fredrik 7 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 2 5 --- --- --- ---
SWE
26 PERSSON Daniel 6 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 3 3 --- --- --- ---
SWE
27 HIMMANEN Henri 5 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 5 --- --- ---
FIN
28 DE SOULTRAIT Xavier 4 --- --- 2 --- --- --- --- --- 1 1 --- --- --- --- --- ---
FRA YAMAHA
29 NICOLETTI Diego 2 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 2 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
ITA
30 LEON Ricardo 2 2 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
CHL
31 GIUSTOZZI Marcos 2 --- --- 1 1 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
ARG
32 ISRAEL Benjamin 1 --- 1 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
CHL



Back

SUPER ENDURO Program

GP Poland 05 December GP Poland Lodz/Atlas Arena
GP Germany 02 January GP Germany Riesa/SachsenArena
GP AMV Argentina 20 February GP AMV Argentina Pinamar
GP Brazil 27 February GP Brazil Belo Horizonte/Mineirinho
GP Czech Republic 12 March GP Czech Republic Prague/Tipsport Arena
GP Spain 19 March GP Spain Madrid/Plaza de Toros

ENDURO Program

GP of Agadir 09-10 April GP of Agadir Agadir
GP Polisport of Portugal 16-17 April GP Polisport of Portugal Gouveia
GP Maxxis of Greece 21-22 May GP Maxxis of Greece Grevena
GP of Finland 11-12 June GP of Finland Heinola
GP Maxxis of Sweden 18-19 June GP Maxxis of Sweden Enkoping
GP AMV Seguros of Euskadi 02-03 July GP AMV Seguros of Euskadi Gordexola
GP Acerbis of Italy 16-17 July GP Acerbis of Italy Fabriano
GP AMV of France 10-11 September GP AMV of France Cahors
mika ahola brave one trophy
VISUEL SEWC 2016

Partners

Official Suppliers

Twin Air blackbird Mas Codina Voreia 100% {*
created by Ciblekom with creation site internet L'offre Web and Strasdev   -   enduro-abc.com © 2010