English Français alt langue
ABC Enduro
MAXXIS 2010 FIM ENDURO WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP FIM abc.com
KTM live result

04/08/2016 - Follow the Grand Prix Agadir on endurogp.org 04/01/2016 - REDONDI… finally ?! 03/31/2016 - AUBERT and Beta ambitious… 03/30/2016 - “I didn’t expect to be that dominant!” 03/30/2016 - Still the main class ! 03/29/2016 - REMES facing the young guns! 03/28/2016 - Who will win the very first EnduroGP title? 03/24/2016 - “The racing was the best in the history of the sport!” 03/23/2016 - EPIC ! 03/21/2016 - WEBB wins the Trophy !
New website www.endurogp.org
With 2015 Junior World Champion Jamie MCCANNEY (GB – Yamaha) going to « Senior » class...
BELLINO and PHILLIPS now in E2 Class...
Completely dominant on the track this season, Manuel LETTENBICHLER (D – KTM) clinched 15 victories of 18...
We know it! The Enduro 2 class should provide a lot of riders in the EnduroGP Top 10...
2015 World Champion, the Finn Eero REMES (TM) will be the man to beat in the Enduro 1...
The brand new “EnduroGP” official title and the creation of the category is the big novelty...
Few days after his coronation, Colton HAAKER (USA – Husqvarna), back to the US, took a bit of his time...
The 2016 season has just ended...
The curtain has just fallen on this 2016 Maxxis FIM SuperEnduro World Championship...

EWC SUPERENDURO

Back

SE Prestige - Standings

2016 MAXXIS FIM SUPERENDURO WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP


Pos. Rider Total POL DEU ARG BRA CZE ESP
F1 F2 F3 SP F1 F2 F3 SP F1 F2 F3 SP F1 F2 F3 SP F1 F2 F3 SP F1 F2 F3 SP
1 HAAKER Colton 292 11 20 7 --- 17 9 17 3 17 17 15 1 17 15 20 2 15 20 17 --- 15 17 20 ---
USA HVA
2 WEBB Cody 287 20 10 20 3 20 17 11 1 10 13 20 3 20 17 17 1 13 17 --- 1 13 20 17 3
USA KTM
3 WALKER Jonny 270 17 17 17 1 13 15 20 --- 20 20 17 2 15 20 15 3 9 10 10 --- 9 9 10 1
GBR KTM
4 ROBERT Taylor 231 15 8 15 --- 10 7 15 --- 13 11 11 --- 10 13 13 --- 20 15 15 2 10 11 15 2
USA KTM
5 GOMEZ Alfredo 221 9 11 13 --- 7 20 10 --- 11 15 13 --- 11 11 11 --- 17 13 11 --- 17 10 11 ---
ESP KTM
6 ROMAN Mario 176 8 6 5 --- 11 13 6 --- 9 10 9 --- 13 10 9 --- 6 11 13 --- 11 13 13 ---
ESP HVA
7 TREMAINE Ty 162 10 9 11 --- 9 8 9 --- 15 8 10 --- 8 9 10 --- 10 6 9 --- 8 4 9 ---
USA KTM
8 BLAZUSIAK Taddy 157 13 15 9 2 15 10 13 2 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 11 9 20 3 20 15 --- ---
POL KTM
9 LINUSSON Andreas 77 3 13 10 --- 6 6 7 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 8 7 6 --- 6 5 --- ---
SWE KTM
10 ROOKSTOOL Kevin 71 5 3 4 --- 4 3 4 --- 8 9 8 --- 9 7 7 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
USA SHERCO
11 SALSENCH Eloi 49 2 5 --- --- 1 4 3 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 4 4 8 --- 4 7 7 ---
ESP BETA
12 SEGURA Joan Pau 41 --- --- --- --- 3 5 1 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 3 8 8 --- 3 6 4 ---
ESP KTM
13 ADDESSO Aurelien 38 6 4 2 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 7 8 8 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 3 ---
FRA BETA
14 NEMETH Kornel 38 7 2 6 --- 5 1 0 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 7 5 5 --- --- --- --- ---
HUN TM
15 GIBERT-GATELL Daniel 27 --- --- --- --- 8 11 8 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
ESP SHERCO
16 LEON SOLE Xavi 23 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 7 8 8 ---
ESP HVA
17 SANCHEZ Marcelo 21 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 7 7 7 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
ARG KAWASAKI
18 LARSSON Martin 18 4 --- 3 --- --- --- 2 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 2 3 4 --- --- --- --- ---
SWE KTM
19 HUBNER Edward 17 --- --- --- --- 2 2 5 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 5 --- 3 --- --- --- --- ---
DEU SHERCO
20 BOLTON Paul 15 --- 7 8 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
GBR KTM
21 LJUNGGREN Joakim 14 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 5 3 6 ---
SWE KTM
22 RIGOR Rico 12 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 6 6 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRA
23 BERNABEU Jose Ma Juan 9 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 2 2 5 ---
ESP SHERCO
24 CARRANZA Nicolas 6 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 6 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
ARG HONDA
25 BARTOS Petr 5 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 1 2 2 --- --- --- --- ---
CZE KTM
26 NYSTROM John 3 1 1 1 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SWE KTM
27 SANTOLINO Lorenzo 2 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 1 1 --- ---
ESP SHERCO



Back

SUPER ENDURO Program

GP Poland 05 December GP Poland Lodz/Atlas Arena
GP Germany 02 January GP Germany Riesa/SachsenArena
GP AMV Argentina 20 February GP AMV Argentina Pinamar
GP Brazil 27 February GP Brazil Belo Horizonte/Mineirinho
GP Czech Republic 12 March GP Czech Republic Prague/Tipsport Arena
GP Spain 19 March GP Spain Madrid/Plaza de Toros

ENDURO Program

GP of Agadir 09-10 April GP of Agadir Agadir
GP Polisport of Portugal 16-17 April GP Polisport of Portugal Gouveia
GP Maxxis of Greece 21-22 May GP Maxxis of Greece Grevena
GP of Finland 11-12 June GP of Finland Heinola
GP Maxxis of Sweden 18-19 June GP Maxxis of Sweden Enkoping
GP AMV Seguros of Euskadi 02-03 July GP AMV Seguros of Euskadi Gordexola
GP Acerbis of Italy 16-17 July GP Acerbis of Italy Fabriano
GP AMV of France 10-11 September GP AMV of France Cahors
mika ahola brave one trophy
VISUEL SEWC 2016

Partners

Official Suppliers

Twin Air blackbird Mas Codina Voreia 100% {*
created by Ciblekom with creation site internet L'offre Web and Strasdev   -   enduro-abc.com © 2010