English Français alt langue
ABC Enduro
MAXXIS 2010 FIM ENDURO WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP FIM abc.com
KTM live result
Enduro riding is not a crime

06/30/2015 - Status quo… or almost! 06/25/2015 - Enduro big celebration! 06/21/2015 - Santolino Delivers The Goods In Italy 06/20/2015 - Renet Takes Control On Day One In Italy 06/19/2015 - “The tests are typical from the Bergamasche Valley!” 06/19/2015 - Italian Show! 06/16/2015 - The legendary “Bergamasche Valley” 06/11/2015 - Imperial REMES and RENET ! 06/07/2015 - REMES, RENET & BELLINO WIN AGAIN IN GREECE 06/06/2015 - RENET CLAIMS FIRST WIN OF 2015
Once again, the Mika Ahola “Brave One” Trophy brought many emotions...
Back on that past month full of emotions...
The Maxxis FIM Enduro World Championship GP Acerbis of Italy ended on a high in Rovetta...
Husqvarna’s Pela RENET proved the rider to beat on the opening day...
Few hours before the KTM Super Test...
Green-White and Red Flag, chainsaws engine and really noisy and chauvinist tifosis…
After a five-year absence the Maxxis FIM Enduro World Championship...
From the first hours of track walking in Serres, the Enduro Test gave some headache to the EWC stars...
Eero Remes, Pela Renet and Mathias Bellino round out perfect weekends in Serres...
Pela RENET – the defending Enduro 2 World Champion - has claimed his first victory ...

EWC SUPERENDURO

 Enduro World Champions

 (Page 1 of 2) Next

E1 CLASS

From 100cc to 175cc 2-STROKE

From 175cc to 250cc 4-STROKE

2014: NAMBOTIN (KTM - France)

2013: MEO (KTM - France)

2012: MEO (KTM - France)

2011: SALMINEN (HVA - Finland)

2010: MEO (HVA - France)

2009: AHOLA (Honda - Finland) 

2008: AHOLA (Honda - Finland)

2007: SALMINEN (KTM - Finland)

2006: CERVANTES (KTM - Spain)

2005: CERVANTES (KTM - Spain)

2004: MERRIMAN (Yamaha – Australia)

E2 CLASS

From 175cc to 250cc 2-STROKE

From 290cc to 450cc 4-STROKE

2014: RENET (Husqvarna - France)

2013: SALVINI (HM Honda - Italy)

2012: RENET (Husaberg - France)

2011: MEO (HVA - France)

2010: AHOLA (Honda - Finland)

2009: AUBERT (KTM - France) 

2008: AUBERT (Yamaha - France)

2007: AHOLA (Honda - Finland)

2006: ARO (KTM – Finland)

2005: ARO (KTM – Finland)

2004: SALMINEN (KTM – Finland)

E3 CLASS

From 290cc to 500cc 2-STROKE

From 475cc to 650cc 4-STROKE

2014: PHILLIPS (KTM - Australia)

2013: NAMBOTIN (KTM - France)

2012: NAMBOTIN (KTM - France)

2011: AHOLA (Honda - Finland)

2010: KNIGHT (KTM - Great Britain)

2009: CERVANTES (KTM - Spain) 

2008: ARO (KTM – Finland)

2007: CERVANTES (KTM - Spain)

2006: KNIGHT (KTM - Great Britain)

2005: KNIGHT (KTM - Great Britain)

2004: ARO (KTM – Finland)

EJunior CLASS

2014: D. MCCANNEY (Beta - Great Britain)

2013: PHILLIPS (Husqvarna - Australia)

2012: BELLINO (Husaberg - France)

2011: JOLY (HM Honda - France)

2010: SANTOLINO (KTM - Spain)

2009: MENA (Husaberg - Spain)  

2008: OLDRATI (KTM – Italy)

2007: LJUNGGREN (Husaberg - Sweden)

2006: LJUNGGREN (Husaberg - Sweden)

2005: GUERRERO (GAS GAS - Spain)

 
 
 

EWomen CLASS

            

                                                           2014: SANZ (Honda - Spain)

                                                           2013: SANZ (Honda - Spain)

                                                           2012: SANZ (Gas Gas - Spain)       

                                                           2011: PUY (Gas Gas - France)

                                                           2010: PUY (Gas Gas - France)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EYouth Cup CLASS

 

125 cc - Under 20 Years Old

                                                          2014: SORECA (Yamaha - Italy)

                                                          2013: J. MCCANNEY (Husaberg - Great Britain)

                                                          2012: REDONDI (KTM - Italy)

                                                          2011: MANZI (KTM - Italy)

                                                          2010: ROMAN (KTM - Spain)

                                                          2009: DUMONTIER (HVA - France)

 

 

 

 

 

 

(Page 1 of 2) Next

ENDURO Program

GP of Chile 18-19 April GP of Chile Talca
GP AMV Seguros of Spain 09-10 May GP AMV Seguros of Spain Jerez de la Frontera
GP Polisport of Portugal 16-17 May GP Polisport of Portugal Gouveia
GP Maxxis of Greece 06-07 June GP Maxxis of Greece Serres
GP Acerbis of Italy 20-21 June GP Acerbis of Italy Rovetta
GP FunnelWeb Filter of Belgium 11-12 July GP FunnelWeb Filter of Belgium St Hubert
GP AMV of France 03-04 October GP AMV of France Requista

SUPER ENDURO Program

GP Poland 06 December GP Poland Gdansk/Ergo Arena
GP Germany 03 January GP Germany Riesa/SachsenArena
GP Finland 01 February GP Finland Helsinki Messukeskus
GP Mexico 21 February GP Mexico Guadalajara/Arena VFG
GP Brazil 28 February GP Brazil Belo Horizonte/Mineirinho
GP AMV France 14 March GP AMV France Cahors/Parc des Expositions
mika ahola brave one trophy
VISUEL EWC 2014

Partners

Official Suppliers

Twin Air blackbird ASW Mas Codina Voreia {*
created by Ciblekom with creation site internet L'offre Web and Strasdev   -   enduro-abc.com © 2010