English Français alt langue
ABC Enduro
MAXXIS 2010 FIM ENDURO WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP FIM abc.com
KTM live result
Enduro riding is not a crime

07/23/2015 - After Bert and Dirk, here is Davide! 07/21/2015 - MEO getting closer from the belt! 07/16/2015 - 2015/2016 Provisional Calendar 07/16/2015 - Historical 07/14/2015 - List of selected EnduroGP riders 07/12/2015 - RAIN DOESN’T DAMPEN PLAY AT THE GP OF BELGIUM 07/11/2015 - MEO WINS AT EWC GP OF BELGIUM DAY ONE 07/10/2015 - Creation of a new premier class for 2016 07/10/2015 - BELLINO show! 07/07/2015 - Historical First
Davide VON ZITZEWITZ (D – KTM) made his first race...
With only two Grand Prix to go and a 12 points lead...
On Friday, July 3rd, took place in the headquarters of the FMB...
The MP41 and the entire Belgium country have passed their test ...
Following the recent creation of the EnduroGP class...
The Maxxis FIM Enduro World Championship signed off on a terrific inaugural...
Antoine MEO leads the way on day one ...
The FIM and the promoter of the Maxxis FIM Enduro World Championship ABC Communication...
In front of more than 5 000 spectators...
For the very first time in its motorsport history...

EWC SUPERENDURO

 Enduro World Champions

 (Page 1 of 2) Next

E1 CLASS

From 100cc to 175cc 2-STROKE

From 175cc to 250cc 4-STROKE

2014: NAMBOTIN (KTM - France)

2013: MEO (KTM - France)

2012: MEO (KTM - France)

2011: SALMINEN (HVA - Finland)

2010: MEO (HVA - France)

2009: AHOLA (Honda - Finland) 

2008: AHOLA (Honda - Finland)

2007: SALMINEN (KTM - Finland)

2006: CERVANTES (KTM - Spain)

2005: CERVANTES (KTM - Spain)

2004: MERRIMAN (Yamaha – Australia)

E2 CLASS

From 175cc to 250cc 2-STROKE

From 290cc to 450cc 4-STROKE

2014: RENET (Husqvarna - France)

2013: SALVINI (HM Honda - Italy)

2012: RENET (Husaberg - France)

2011: MEO (HVA - France)

2010: AHOLA (Honda - Finland)

2009: AUBERT (KTM - France) 

2008: AUBERT (Yamaha - France)

2007: AHOLA (Honda - Finland)

2006: ARO (KTM – Finland)

2005: ARO (KTM – Finland)

2004: SALMINEN (KTM – Finland)

E3 CLASS

From 290cc to 500cc 2-STROKE

From 475cc to 650cc 4-STROKE

2014: PHILLIPS (KTM - Australia)

2013: NAMBOTIN (KTM - France)

2012: NAMBOTIN (KTM - France)

2011: AHOLA (Honda - Finland)

2010: KNIGHT (KTM - Great Britain)

2009: CERVANTES (KTM - Spain) 

2008: ARO (KTM – Finland)

2007: CERVANTES (KTM - Spain)

2006: KNIGHT (KTM - Great Britain)

2005: KNIGHT (KTM - Great Britain)

2004: ARO (KTM – Finland)

EJunior CLASS

2014: D. MCCANNEY (Beta - Great Britain)

2013: PHILLIPS (Husqvarna - Australia)

2012: BELLINO (Husaberg - France)

2011: JOLY (HM Honda - France)

2010: SANTOLINO (KTM - Spain)

2009: MENA (Husaberg - Spain)  

2008: OLDRATI (KTM – Italy)

2007: LJUNGGREN (Husaberg - Sweden)

2006: LJUNGGREN (Husaberg - Sweden)

2005: GUERRERO (GAS GAS - Spain)

 
 
 

EWomen CLASS

            

                                                           2014: SANZ (Honda - Spain)

                                                           2013: SANZ (Honda - Spain)

                                                           2012: SANZ (Gas Gas - Spain)       

                                                           2011: PUY (Gas Gas - France)

                                                           2010: PUY (Gas Gas - France)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EYouth Cup CLASS

 

125 cc - Under 20 Years Old

                                                          2014: SORECA (Yamaha - Italy)

                                                          2013: J. MCCANNEY (Husaberg - Great Britain)

                                                          2012: REDONDI (KTM - Italy)

                                                          2011: MANZI (KTM - Italy)

                                                          2010: ROMAN (KTM - Spain)

                                                          2009: DUMONTIER (HVA - France)

 

 

 

 

 

 

(Page 1 of 2) Next

ENDURO Program

GP of Chile 18-19 April GP of Chile Talca
GP AMV Seguros of Spain 09-10 May GP AMV Seguros of Spain Jerez de la Frontera
GP Polisport of Portugal 16-17 May GP Polisport of Portugal Gouveia
GP Maxxis of Greece 06-07 June GP Maxxis of Greece Serres
GP Acerbis of Italy 20-21 June GP Acerbis of Italy Rovetta
GP FunnelWeb Filter of Belgium 11-12 July GP FunnelWeb Filter of Belgium St Hubert
GP AMV of France 03-04 October GP AMV of France Requista

SUPER ENDURO Program

GP Poland 05 December GP Poland Lodz/Atlas Arena
GP Germany 02 January GP Germany Riesa/SachsenArena
GP Italy 16 January GP Italy Milano/Mediolanum Forum
GP Argentina 20 February GP Argentina Villa Gesell
GP Brazil 27 February GP Brazil Belo Horizonte/Mineirinho
GP Czech Republic 12 March GP Czech Republic Prague/Tipsport Arena
mika ahola brave one trophy
VISUEL SEWC 2016

Partners

Official Suppliers

Twin Air blackbird ASW Mas Codina Voreia {*
created by Ciblekom with creation site internet L'offre Web and Strasdev   -   enduro-abc.com © 2010